Winners 2019

Domestic

St Nicholas Award                                        Kathy Hill

The Womens Institute Challenge Cup    Teresa Newell

Homecraft Cup                                              Penny Rutherford

W.I. Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup         Mark Coxhead

Tatham Memorial Challenge Cup           Susan Maltby

The Bowerman Handicraft Shield        Christina Powman

Embroiderer's Guild Innovative Stitching         Louise Kidd

Christine Reid Memorial Trophy              Diana Miller

Oakcroft House Handicraft Cup               Lesley Loughlin

1977 Silver Jubilee Challenge Cup           Natalie Newell

Photography Cup                                          Mike Tibbotts

The Bowerman Award                                Cathrine Ind &                                                                                  Stephan Webb

Horticulture

The Banksian Medal                             Peter Crozier

The Committee Prize                             Jim Adams

The Murphy Challenge Cup               Jo Graham

The Stephens Cup                                  Peter Crozier

The Norman Ingate Bowl                   Carol Bennett

The Iveagh Silver Challenge Cup     Jo Graham

The George Chick Memorial Cup     Charle Gibson

The Tatham & Hawkins Silver Challenge Cup   Howard Cooper

The JH & AM Robinson Memorial Cup     Lynne Moore &                                                                             Carol Ream

The Lady June Onslow Award         Ann Tutt

The Daisy Tuffen Flower Club  Cup            Liz Crow

The National Sweet Pea Society Medal   Jim Adams

The National Sweet Pea Certificate             Anne Adams

Royal  National Roase Society Medal       Peter Crozier

The Mac Barr Cup                                  Peter Crozier

The Lodge Brothers Young Gar         Peter Crozier

Young Gardener Medal - best 81-82     Sophie Cooper   

Young Gardener Medal - best 83-87      Sophie Cooper 

Lodge Brothers Young Gardener      Sophie Cooper

 

RHS Affiliated Society  medal          Peter Crozier

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Fruit         Liz Crow

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Flowers   Jim Adams

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Vegetable  Rob Moore

 

Top Vase - 1st Prize                                 Jo Graham

Top Vase - 2nd Prize                              Ian Howell

Top Vase - 3rd Prize                               Tom Grimshaw

Top Tray - 1st Prize                                Howard Cooper

Top Tray - 2nd Prize                              Jim Adams

Juniors

 

The Lord Memorial Challenge

Rose Bowl                                              Lydia Gidman

The Pilgrims Cup                                 Ellie Rowlands

  

The Pilgrims Shield                            Ginny Wood

The Youth Shield                                 Leonora Merriweather

The Childrens Shield                           Pyrford Primary

The Mabs Hawley Memorial Cup  West Byfleet Juniors

The  Junior Poetry Prize                      Emma Robinson

The Coldharbour Cup                          Tots Praise

The Roy Davey President's Cup       The Marist

The Rivers Memorial Cup                   Laura Bradshaw

The Cabletel Cup                                  Manha Awan

Dog Show Winners

Best in Show Reserve Winner - Fig          Best in Show - Dafty

Class 1   Pedigree junior dog or bitch                          Fig

Class 2   Pedigree veteran (over 7)                       Barney Rubble

Class 3   Best Junior Crossbreed                                Casper

Class 4   Best Condition Crossbreed Veteran (over 7)   N/A

Open to pedigree & non pedigree dogs:

Class 5    Best rescue dog                                                     Dafty

Class 6    Dog most like it's handler                                      Ziggy

Class 7    Child's best friend, handled by a child under 14                 Lulu

Class 8    Happiest dog or waggiest tail                                Allie

Class 9    Dog with the best trick                                           Red

Class 10  Most handsome dog                                      Merlin & Harry

Class 11  Prettiest bitch                                                         Debbie

Class 14  Dog the judge would most like to take home       Juno

Well Done and look forward to seeing you next year!
BIG Thank you to all who entered